Bookmark and Share

News

13th World Film Festival of Bangkok 2015: Official Selection

13th World Film Festival of Bangkok 2015: Official Selection

 

Asian Contemporary

1. A Day In The Life Of Anil Bagchi - Bangladesh

2. About A Woman - Indonesia

3. Almost Heaven - Taiwan

4. Anita’s Last Cha Cha - Philippines

5. The Look - Japan

6. Meeting Dr. Sun – Taiwan

7. Men Who Saved The World - Malaysia

8. Ruined Heart: Another Lovestory Between A Criminal & A Whore - Philippines

9. Snap - Thailand

10. Under Construction - Bangladesh

11. Underground Fragrance - China

12. Vanishing Point – Thailand

 

Cine Latino

1. Climas - Peru

2. Cronopios And Famas - Argentina

3. The Hamsters - Mexico

4. Videophilia (And Other Viral Syndromes) - Peru

 

Cinema Beat

1. 14+ - Russia

2. Arabian Nights Volume 1: The Restless One - Portugal

3. Arabian Nights Volume 2: The Desolate One - Portugal

4. Arabian Nights Volume 3: The Enchanted One - Portugal

5. Contempt - France

6. The Day Of The Crows - France

7. Dheepan - France

8. The Human Resources Manager - Israel

9. Like A Cast Shadow - Germany

10. Madeleine - Italy

11. Marguerite & Julien - France

12. The Matchmaker - Israel

13. Mune: The Guardian Of The Sun - France

14. The Search – France

15. Suffragette - UK

16. Yellowbird - France

17. Zero Motivation – Israel

 

  

Doc Feast

1. Big Dream - USA

2. Dancing In Jaffa - Israel

3. Daughter Of The Lake - Peru

4. On The Rim Of The Sky - China, Germany

5. The Overnighters - USA

6. Private Violence - USA

7. Rock In The Red Zone - Israel

8. Urban Gastronomy - Brazil

 

Tribute To Hou Hsiao-Hsien

1. The Time To Live And The Time To Die

2. Dust In The Wind

 

Shortwave

1. A Knight On Horse - Thailand

2. A Little Adventure - France

3. Ants Apartment - Iran

4. The Apartment Cat - France

5. Ave Maria - Palestine

6. Backward - Thailand

7. Bear Mountain - Armenia

8. Bisclavret - France

9. Braking Zoo - Thailand

10. Fragile - Thailand

11. Free Falling – Thailand

12. The Genie In A Tin Of Ravioli - France

13. Gokicha’s Love Story - Thailand

14. Kanun - Belgium

15. Kickoff - Thaialnd

16. Lamp - Thailand

17. LUNAe - Thailand

18. Pipsqueak Prince - France

19. Prince Johnny - Thaialnd

20. The Sea Within - Hong Kong

21. To The Light - Thailand

22. Trapped - Thailand

23. Under The Sun – Australia, China

24. The Wall - France

25. Winged Words - France

26. The Young Man Who Came From Chee River – Thailand

 

Download programme schedule

Films & Schedules

How much time left before the festival starts?

Subscribe to our mailing list